We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (if you are located in the Philippines, this shall be in accordance with the Republic Act 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012, its Implementing Rules and Regulations).

 

DATA CONTROLLERS

If you reside in the Philippines, you are entering into an Agreement with Lifetrack Medical Systems Inc., who will be responsible for your personal data provided to, or collected by or for, our Product. If you reside outside the Philippines, you are entering into an Agreement with
Lifetrack Medical Systems Private Ltd., who will be the controller of your personal data provided to, or collected by or for, our Product.

 

PRODUCTS

For purposes of this Agreement, “Product/s” means any or all of the following, as applicable: the LifeSys RIS PACS software (and its derivatives, whether accessed from the browser, installed, or downloaded) (the “Software”), www.LIFETRACKmed.com website (“Website”), and all other software, permissions, decision support, template, content, features, tools, provided by LIFETRACK which may include a hardware to support the proper transmission of data from your end to LIFETRACK.

 

CONSENT

If you use our Product, you consent to the collection, use and sharing of your personal data under this Privacy Policy (which includes our Cookie Policy and other documents referenced in this Privacy Policy).

 

INFORMATION

The following are the information when you visit our Website may be collected: personal data and contact information (e.g. name, address, email, phone number), demographic information (e.g. date of birth, age, gender, location), payment information (e.g. credit card, expiration date, billing address), IP address, proxy server, operating system, web browser and add-ons, device identifier and features, and/or ISP or your mobile carrier; behavioral information, and indirect information. Sometimes we process the combinations of all these types of information.

 

PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION

We will use the information you provide to us for the following purposes:

  • to provide timely, reliable and value-added services to our clients/customers;
  • to establish a customer relationship and to communicate with you;
  • to process any transactions that you enter into with us and respond to any inquiries you may have;
  • to provide, develop, implement and manage the product for you;
  • to manage and promote our product;
  • to meet requirements imposed by law; and
  • other purposes directly relating to any of the above.

 

KEEPING INFORMATION PROTECTED AND SECURE

We may use technology to track the patterns of behavior of visitors to our site. This can include using a “cookie”; which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this from happening. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings. We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. We will not pass on your details to third parties. Further, we implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you use our Website.

 

CONTACTING US IS EASY AND WE WANT TO HEAR FROM YOU

We really do welcome any questions, comments and requests you may have regarding this Policy. You can contact us at privacy@lifetrackmed.com.